News

Head of the Oklahoma Results and Race Videos

 

Mens Youth 4x

(listed stroke seat to bow seat)

Entry A: Nathan Klammer, Alex Mears, Evan Sack, Mason Fuller (9th)

Entry B: Warren White, Riley Price, Grayson Landers, Logan Gilstrap (13th)

Entry C: John Carstens, Karl Fetsch, Ronnie Baker, John Seeley (11th)

Entry D: Calib Rice, Chris Atik, Anthony Vitali, Ethan Gonders (17th)

 

Womens Youth Novice 4x

(listed stroke to bow)

Entry A: Ceili Lawrence, Grace Doyle, Aram Brunner, Emily Hyde (10th)

 

Event 4: Mens Youth Novice 4+ (Oct 1)
(listed Cox, stroke, 3, 2, bow)

Entry B: Kelley Flint, Connor McLellan,  Aaron Pohl, Andres Gomez, Chris Foley (10th)

 

Event 13a: Womens Youth 8+

(listed Cox, Stroke, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, Bow)

Entry A: Megan Hegenbart, Victoria Richter, Anne Philpot, OxziAna Herbert, Madison Davidson, Aleks Stogsdill, Bailey Robison, Madeline Woods, Olivia Terry (5th)

 

Event 18: Mens Youth Novice 8+

(listed Cox, Stroke, 7,6, 5, 4, 3, 2, Bow)

Entry A: Garrett Allan, John Lohrey, David Maxwell, Mikey Shrier, Michael Rose, Max Duenner, Reed Price, Dalton Hammond, Ethan Gonders (3rd)

 

Event 24: Womens Youth Novice 4+

(listed Cox: Stroke, 3, 2, Bow)

Entry A: Katherine Grantham, Emily Hyde, Madeline Lee, Caroline Hughes, Juliana Baluh (5th)

 

Event 27a: Mens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)

Entry A: John Carstens (12th)

 

Event 31a: Mens Youth 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, B)

Entry A: Charlie Robson, Logan Gilstrap, Riley Price, Warren White, Antony Vitali, Chris Atik, Michael Rose, John Lohrey, Ronnie Baker (5th)

Entry B: Garrett Allan, Ethan Gonders, Connor Mclellan, Calib Rice, Aaron Pohl, Ryan Arthur, Mike Shrier, Max Duenner, Kelley Flint

 

Event 31b: Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, B)

Entry A: Daniel Vinyard, Nathan Klammer, Alex Mears, Evan Sack, Mason Fuller, Karl Fetsch, David Maxwell, John Seely, Grayson Landers (5th)

Event 36: Womens Youth Novice 8+

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, B)

Katherine Grantham, Emily Hyde, Madison Davidson, Aleks Stogsdill, Madeline Lee, Aram Brunner, Ceili :awrence, Caroline Hughes (2nd)

 

Night Sprints

Women’s Youth Open 8+ (5th place)

 

Sunday

 

Event Sun.-59: Mens Youth 2x

Entry A: Logan Gilstrap, Warren White (9th)

Event Sun.-60: Mens Youth Ltwt 2x

Entry A: Mason Fuller, Nathan Klammer (8th)

Entry B: John Carstens, Alex Mears (14th)

Entry C: John Seely, Evan Sack

 

Event Sun.-62: Womens Youth 4+

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 3, 2, Bow)

Entry A: Destany Cushman, Victoria Richter, Anne Philpot, OxziAna Herbert, Madison Davidson (3rd)

Entry B: Megan Hegenbart,  Aleks Stogsdill, Bailey Robison, Madeline Woods, Olivia Terry (11th)

 

Event Sun.-66: Mixed Youth 8+

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, B)

Entry A: Kelley Flint, Juliana Baluh, Caroline Hughes, Andres Gomez, Chris Foley, Garrett Allan, Dalton Hammond, Aram Brunner, Madeline Lee (7th)

Event Sun.-68: Mens Youth 4+

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 3, 2, Bow)

Entry A: Charlie Robson, Logan Gilstrap, Riley Price, Warren White, Anthony Vitali (7th)

Entry B: Megan Hegenbart, Chris Atik, Ryan Arthur, Mikey Shrier, Dan Vinyard (11th)

Entry C: Katie Grantham, David Maxwell, Michael Rose, Reed Price, Aaron Pohl (12th)

 

(11:50am) Event Sun.-76: Mens Youth Ltwt 4+

(Listed, Cox, Stroke, 3, 2, Bow)

Entry A: Daniel Vinyard, Nathan Klammer, Mason Fuller, Evan Sack, Alex Mears (4th)

Entry B: Charlie Robson, Karl Fetsch. John Carstens, Grayson Landers, John Seely (8th)

Entry C: Garrett Allan, Cailb Rice, Ethan Gonders, Connor McLellan, Ronnie Baker (11th) (

Entry D: Kelley Flint, John Lowrey, Michael Rose, David Maxwell, Max Duenner (12th) 

%d bloggers like this: